QUESTION

I need some help with my dcfs case. My husband is on SSI and im trying to get mine going. So we dont have money. But we are being railroaded.

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Family Law - Utah
More details to this question:
Box Elder county and Dcfs are out to get us. They get some far fetched lie and went way over board because we do have a past. They have my kids and saying are not giving back. Public defender doesn't seem to care. Im not a bad mom. I've made mistakes but not to have my kids taken from me. I really need help. My husband little sister is the one that gave them the drugs and stuff. Not us. We threw her out. We protected them. Someone please help I've got many witnesses and statements
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 25th, 2017 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters