QUESTION

I need support determining the typical child support amount. This is an uncontested agreed divorce in NJ.

Asked on Sep 25th, 2016 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family and Matrimonial Law Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
4 Awards
The attorneys at Weinberger Law Group are happy to help. We offer a free initial consultation, in which we can discuss with you and prepare New Jersey child support guidelines calculations provided we have the necessary information. Call today to schedule your free initial consultation. You may also find the following websites to be informative: http://quickguide.njchildsupport.org/ http://www.weinbergerlawgroup.com/children-parenting/child-support/
Answered on Sep 27th, 2016 at 8:59 AM

The information we provide is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. These answers are designed for general information only. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your specific situation. Our website, www.WLG.com, will provide you with a wealth of valuable information in addition to the best way to contact us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters