QUESTION

I need to find the best pro bono divorce lawyer that is close to me, the east side of Houston.

Asked on Jan 12th, 2017 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Try Longstar Legal Aid: http://www.lonestarlegal.org/
Answered on Jan 14th, 2017 at 12:56 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters