QUESTION

I need to get an annulment from my husband of 2 months and I am currently pregnant with his baby, can I do that?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am moving out of state to better my life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
An annulment is very doubtful, seek counsel, a divorce is the likely result.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters