QUESTION

i need to get power of attorney over a little boy how do i go about doing this and getting the forms for it

Asked on Apr 11th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Over a little boy? How old? Parents have authority, and I take it parents are not available?  Are you related? What is it for?
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Try to get a lawyer to do it. It will be safer. Getting one from the internet is not always safe as the form may be generic and not specific to your sate's laws.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 4:13 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters