QUESTION

I need to know about my alimony situation with my ex husband. We've been to court 5 times already and I feel like something more should be done

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2018 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I need to know about my alimony situation with my ex husband. We've been to court 5 times already and I feel like something more should be done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
You do not actually ask a substantive question.  For background materials, including a great deal of information about how alimony works, and should work, and analyses that might be helpful, click here.  For any better guidance, you should schedule a consultation with a family law specialist well-versed in alimony law and policy, and ask specific questions; it could make quite a difference in outcomes to you.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2018 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters