QUESTION

i nned to establish paternity of my son

Asked on Mar 07th, 2018 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a 1 year old son that I need to establish paternity I have a no contact order that the court put on me for my son and his mother has a restraining order on me since 12/2016 for accusations that are not true I need some some legal help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are in Polk County, please call me - I handle that sort of case regularly. 
Answered on Mar 08th, 2018 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters