QUESTION

i no long want to share joint custody with my ex husband? is this possible?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2016 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fedor Kozlov
well, there is no more "custody" in Illinois starting January 1, 2016. If you need to modify the previous custody agreement, I suggest you hire a local attorney.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2016 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters