QUESTION

I pay child support and cant see my kids how can i get to see them knowing i pay

Asked on Nov 16th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
YOu need to file for custody and/or visitation, plain and simple.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2013 at 11:45 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters