QUESTION

i purchased the home after separation she resides in resadence.

Asked on Feb 21st, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
what can I do. can I charge rent. being home is titled to me only. or can I request for her to buy out my half of home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you bought the home AFTER you separated, how is she now living there? Yes, you can charge rent or have her evicted.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2014 at 4:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters