QUESTION

I really want to find a lawyer that is going to be highly respected by the judge, effective and knowledgeable. How can I find out who is best near me?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I would like to find out how I can get a great recommendation. Is there any way I can know who I am getting when I choose a lawyer and how the judge with view the credibility, integrity, professionalism, and just how good their advise is likely to be? I would like to know if they tell me I have no thing to worry about, that I in fact have no thing to worry about. How can I find out as much information about my layer that I can before I choose one? I am willing to go the extra mile I just don't know where to start. Please help. Thank You I am a father with primary custody and have always had it. My ex is threatening to make a change in custody. She makes a lot of money and I believe she want to keep bringing me to court until I just run out of money and must concede.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Talk to other lawyers in the county and ask them all for several recommendations and see who comes up the most. Good Luck.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2017 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters