QUESTION

I RECEIVED A RING AS A CHRISTMAS PRESENT, NOW GRANDMOTHER WANTS IT BACK, IT HAS BEEN SOLD. CAN I GET IN TROUBLE.

Asked on Apr 09th, 2014 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If it was given to you with no strings attached you own it and will not have to give it back. If you borrowed it the answer is different.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters