QUESTION

I received a statement from my attorney and under description of services it says “DLF: conf with asst: re: missed test” what does DLF stand for?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2018 on Child Custody - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Child custody
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
You have to ask your attorney that question.  It is probably some internal code that they use.  
Answered on Aug 15th, 2018 at 7:52 AM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters