QUESTION

I recently got a divorce and we agreed 50/50 on everything that has something benefit for the kids and she doesn't wanna pay or agreed how can I make

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
The question is too unclear to provide any detailed response, other than the general one that if the decree requires payment of some cost and the other parent is not doing so, make sure you document the request for contribution in writing and then you can file a motion seeking an order compelling the payment, or garnishing funds, or otherwise solving the problem.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters