QUESTION

I recently got out of jail, my exgirlfriend had my baby and is a addict. My baby is living with her in a house with 4 other addicts cheat can I do.

Asked on Sep 15th, 2020 on Child Custody - Virginia
More details to this question:
I recently got out of jail, my exgirlfriend had my baby and is a addict. My baby is living with her in a house with 4 other addicts cheat can I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fairfax, VA
2 Awards
You should confer with an experienced family lawyer in your area to discuss your rights and available options.  Lawyers usually charge by the hour; therefore, you should discuss fees prior to scheduling an initial consultation. Best of luck~
Answered on Sep 21st, 2020 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters