QUESTION

I shared a home with my now ex-husband and gave him the house in the divorce. is it possible to retrack that and fight for half the house?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2012 on Divorce - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If the divorce is final, there is nothing you can do outside of re-negotiating, if you have some benefit to bestow on the ex, or allege fraud or concealment on his part.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2012 at 12:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters