QUESTION

I signed and settled child support, maintenance and visitation my ex hit me with she is moving my son 90miles away 2 hrs what are my right

Asked on Oct 27th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I pick him up fri 6pm to sun drop off 6 pm every other week in in Brooklyn she plans to move with boyfriend to ronkonkama. Is she responsible to drive him in and pick him up ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What does your settlement say?
Answered on Oct 28th, 2013 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters