QUESTION

I sue him even though it has been almost 8 years can I still sue him for what he did to me?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2014 on Domestic Violence - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you are talking about personal injury, there is a 2-year statute of limitations in Pennsylvania.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2014 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters