QUESTION

i want my sons 24year old and 22year old to move out,what can i do for it?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
If they are not on the deed or lease to your residence, you can evict them.  You would need to go to your local magistrate to start the process.  It is not easy, but, if they are unwilling to go on their own, it is likely your only option.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters