QUESTION

I want my stuff from my house my wife on probation and tpo and she called the cops I got escorted and how can I prove she stalking me

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2017 on Domestic Violence - Colorado
More details to this question:
Domestic Protection order I live there with proof Want to go on and get my stuff Prove she stalking me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
You can contact the ocal police departmetn and ask for a "civil standby" so you can go to the house legally, with an officer there, so you can ge some of your things int he 20 minutes or so they will wait for you outside.   If she is "stalking" you, tell the police and see if they will investigate it - likely they won't, in my experience. 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters