QUESTION

i want to file for legal separation and wants custody of my 2 children after separation.

Asked on Dec 01st, 2012 on Domestic Violence - New Jersey
More details to this question:
if i do file legal separation i want to clear the points with him for future meeting with kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce, Matrimonial, Family, Custody, Child Support, Domestic Violence Attorney serving Hazlet, NJ at The Law Office of Marc B. Schram, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You must file a complaint for divorce. Please call my law office to schedule a free consultation. My phone is (732) 888-4400. Thank you.   MARC B. SCHRAM
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 8:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters