QUESTION

I want to invalidate my divorce! How can I in state of Ohio?

Asked on May 12th, 2020 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
I want to reconcile
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
If there is a divorce decree, you can't undo it. You CAN get remarried, but there is no way to undo the decree absent fraud or material mistake. If your divorce is still ongoing, you can always withdraw your complaint. If your spouse is the one who has filed a complaint, then you could ask the court for reconciliation mediation, which most courts provide.
Answered on May 14th, 2020 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters