QUESTION

I want to move out of state. I have two kids with a visitation order that my x does not follow ever. I have two kids and I'm in western New York.

Asked on Dec 29th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
What are my options to expite a modification of the order or to revoke his visitation .. Can I gohead and move along as he is notified. I have full custody of the kids.. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Without reviewing the paperwork including any settlement agreement and/or judgment of divorce it's impossible to advise you that you can simply move.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2013 at 5:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters