QUESTION

I want to put a divorce and cover myseft to my husband don't sell the House and do not give to me a half of money What i should so

Asked on Feb 06th, 2014 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
If you are concerned about getting everything you are entitled to in a divorce, it is really important that you hire a lawyer.  It will be difficult to protect yourself without skilled legal counsel.  Your question is so broad, I cannot possibly begin to tell you what you should do.  This answer is given in accordance with the laws of Virginia and may not be applicable in any other state.  It should not be construed as legal advice, as that would require a more thorough analysis of all of the facts involved in a specific case.  If you need further information or assistance, please feel free to contact my office for a consultation. Case results depend upon a variety of factors unique to each case. Case results do not guarantee or predict a similar result in any future case.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2014 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters