QUESTION

I want to see my dad but there's a restraining order against him, is there a way I can fight it?

Asked on May 08th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
Is he restrained from being around you? Defending upon your age  and the nature of the restainng order, you might be able to convince a Judge to let you visit.
Answered on May 08th, 2013 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters