QUESTION

i was accused of domestic assault when i was only defending myself i have a witness who can testify against him would that help me in any way?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
basically i was accused of domestic assault bodily harm with the father of my child and he lied to the cops and said i strike first when all i was trying to do is run away from him but he had me pinned up against the door and i had no choice but to punch and run.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what your question is.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2019 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters