QUESTION

I was divorced almost 7 yrs ago. My ex husband was given 3 months to put pur house on the market or remortgage it. He also had to pay me $11,000. Neit

Asked on Jun 26th, 2017 on Divorce - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to file in court to enforce the decree.     Donna Miller 515-245-4300 http://www.grefesidney.com/practice-areas/family-law/  
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2017 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters