QUESTION

I was divorced from my husband. Per our divorce decree, he was to refinance our home and remove my name within 90 days. Hasn't been done, help!

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If you had an attorney help you with the divorce you should contact him or her to help get this agreement enforced.  You can seek relief from the Court to enforce the Property Settlement Agreement or Divorce Decree. 
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 6:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters