QUESTION

I was divorced ten years ago. My ex recently passed. He has a vehicle titled in both of our names still, is that vehicle legally mine now

Asked on May 08th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
probably. Call or visit the Secretary of State. Good luck.
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters