QUESTION

I was granted full physical custody and he has sup visitation he is running to california what do i do??

Asked on Nov 30th, 2016 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
I was granted full custody of my daughter on 11 25 16 and now her father who has supervised visitation has run to california with her! What do i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Immediately get with your attorney and file for custodial interference, and an order to return the child. Take a copy of the order to the police and have them issue an Amber alert. If you do not have an attorney, I may be able to assist you. I have handled a couple of similar cases.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2016 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters