QUESTION

I was in the last stage of adopting my grandson and my other grand children were placed in my home but my daughter cps case worker not my case worke

Asked on Nov 10th, 2015 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Said they elled marijuana in my bedroom not home they didn't find anything they just assumed I smoked
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is no actual question there, and the facts are pretty vague; on that submission, about the only suggestion would be to have a full consultation with a qualified family law specialist and more fully explain the situation, your question, and any additional background.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2015 at 12:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters