QUESTION

I was never arrested but was charged with a TRO and later convicted of domestic violence FRO harrassment.is it mandatory to have my finger prints take

Asked on Jan 13th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Never arrested but charge with domestic violence TRO for harrassment and later convicted of TRO.is it mandatory to get finger printed and photo taken
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family and Matrimonial Law Attorney serving Parsippany, NJ
4 Awards
Thank you for your question. The answer is if you have a Final Restraining Order in place you are required to be finger printed. 
Answered on Jan 16th, 2019 at 6:32 AM

The information we provide is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. These answers are designed for general information only. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your specific situation. Our website, www.WLG.com, will provide you with a wealth of valuable information in addition to the best way to contact us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters