QUESTION

I was ordered to pay 50 % of my retirement when I was divorced in 2008 now the time to terminate this is coming up in March will she be notify.

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Family Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
Will I need to hire a Lawyer to send a letter of notice of tirmination.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You can notify her via email the notice of termination. 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2018 at 5:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters