QUESTION

I was ordered to pay child support to my ex-girlfriend, what should I do?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
We were together and now I am in arrears. She was received food stamps whole entire time we was living together and never reported my income.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You must pay the support as ordered by the court.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2017 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters