QUESTION

I was served a letter saying I am being sued for suit on couterpetition to challenge acknowledgement of paternity how do I responded to letter?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Child Custody - Arizona
More details to this question:
I was served a letter saying I am being sued for suit on couterpetition to challenge acknowledgement of paternity. How do I respond to this letter without an attorney or do I need to get one and if so how do I find one that does legal for free cause I don't have the money for an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact Community Legal Services, who can determine whether or not you qualify for their assistance.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters