QUESTION

I was served divorce 21 july 2012. I retained a lawyer. I am concerned because the 30 day to answer is monday and I have not heard anything.

Asked on Aug 17th, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact your attorney.  Another attorney cannot answer any questions regarding your case. Shalamar J. Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters