QUESTION

I was served here in Oregon custody papers, for Vancouver Washington

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Child Custody - Oregon
More details to this question:
Do I need to get an attorney in Washington or can I get one here in Oregon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the case was filed in a Washington court, you need a Washington attorney.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2016 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters