QUESTION

I was unable to complete 19 hours of community service with an extension, how long would I spend in jail?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2020 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
Had to complete 40 hours of community was unable to complete 19 hours due to babysitting. If sentenced to jail, how long can I would i spend in jail?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately yours is a criminal law question (this is a family law list), the answer to which will vary a great deal by jurisdiction (city of LV, or NLV, or County, or district court).  Youi need to ask your question of a criminal law attorney, specifying the jurisdiction that ordered the community service in the first place.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2020 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters