QUESTION

i was wanting to know my soon to be ex husband is keeping me away from my children what can i do

Asked on Feb 01st, 2018 on Family Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
We are currently awaiting to go to court for our divorce but my soon to be ex husband told me there is a court order filled on me to not see my kids but i would have been notified i just dont know what to do im worried about my kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Chelsea, can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 5:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters