QUESTION

I was wondering if I could ask some questions in regard to my senior project?

Asked on Sep 21st, 2015 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
I am a Senior in High School and I decided to do my senior project on becoming a Lawyer. The specific type of lawyer I would like to be when I get older is a Family & Divorce Lawyer, basically the ones who people come to about getting a divorce or trying to get custody of their kids.... Those type of lawyers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fairfax, VA at Curran Moher Weis
Update Your Profile
Sure.  I'd be happy to help.  Feel free to give me a call or check out my website:  www.familylawva.com.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters