QUESTION

I would like a lawyer to help me get full custody of my four kids. Please!!! Two weeks ago they daddy left them on a public park by themselves

Asked on May 24th, 2014 on Child Custody - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hello, Depending on what jurisdiction you're in (Jefferson parish versus Orleans for example) getting custody of your kids when Dad has abandoned them can be fairly straighforward.  However, it can also be a cahllenge if the Judge accepts some justification / reason from Dad as to why he did what he did.  Also, Dad may very well say that he never abandoned them at all and only got turned around while getting ice cream for the kids...or some other sob story.  Call The Civil Law Center, LLC to set up a consultation.  504-342-4221
Answered on May 27th, 2014 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters