QUESTION

I would like to establish paternity and to file for sole custody, where do I start?

Asked on Feb 18th, 2017 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
We were in a short term relationship Paternity has not been established My child is not meeting mile stones I feel she is negligent regarding decisions that impact his future.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You can file a request to determine parternity with the Superior Court covering your county.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2017 at 6:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters