QUESTION

I would like to file for an uncontested divorce in Philadelphia PA.

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We have 2 young children. The house i bought before marriage and we own a car together. he has stated he will not contest the divorce. I need to do it quickly and cheaply but accurately. Do i absolutely need a lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It's hard to navigate the process alone. Many lawyers will charge between $500-$1,500 for an uncontested divorce. Our firm does it for $500.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2015 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters