QUESTION

I would like to get custody of my Mentally delayed adult son.

Asked on Jan 21st, 2018 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I had legal custody of my Mentally delayed adult son until 2015. When my daughter kidnapped him from me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
We get a lot of cases from GA. Do you know the whereabouts of the child? If so contact my office and let's discuss the details and options in this case. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establishes an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with working and discussing your case in more details. If you can not afford a private attorney, you may be eligible for a Pro Bono lawyer provided by some courts and if not, feel free to ask about our affordable payment plans.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2018 at 7:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters