QUESTION

i would like to see my grand daughter i have not seen since age 10 months now 2 yrs old and she is my blood

Asked on May 24th, 2015 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
her mother has a thing for getting a pfa on all the men she ever dated yet the courts do not see the same ole same ole all same story for the pfa.on all the men abuse her ? but does not tell she lives with the person she put the pfa on or he helps with bills chores and her other child. and no one here will help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
File for grandparents' partial custody at your county court house.
Answered on May 29th, 2015 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters