QUESTION

i would like to sue for custody of my children

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
want custody back judge took my rights away
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
Ms. WIlson:     Once a judge takes your rights to your children away it is a difficult process to try and change this result.  You don't say when this happened (i.e.: if there is still time to appeal); whether this is temporary; whether this was in a dependency proceeding or family court, to just name a few questions that would need preliminary answers.    This is most likely a question that transcends answering in this forum.   This is a situation where a consultation with an attorney in your area would most likely be your best bet to see if and when you can try to see your children again.   Best of luck to you.   Cindy S. Vova Law Offices of Cindy S. Vova, P.A. Broward/Boca Raton 954-316-3496/561-962-2785  
Answered on Oct 21st, 2018 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters