QUESTION

I would like to talk to someone about trying to get custody of my granddaughters. My daughter married a guy who is also a felon. Girls are afraid of

Asked on Jan 15th, 2018 on Child Custody - South Dakota
More details to this question:
I am interested in getting custody of my two granddaughters. They are fearful of their stepdaughter and my daughter has moved to CA to get away from him and now on her way back from CA with him. She has moved so many times due to her relationship with this felon. The girls do not have a stable home and have said they are afraid of him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Please contact an attorney by clicking an attorney name, then reviewing the profile and clicking to view number to contact the attorney to discuss your situation and what you can do as a grandparent to get the grandkids in a stable home, yours.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters