QUESTION

I would like.to known if 350 $ is a decent.amount.to pay for two children for child support

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2014 on Child Support - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving South Pasadena, FL at The Law Offices of Charles D. Scott PLLC
Update Your Profile
Child support is based on the Florida Child Support guidelines worksheet and takes into account (1) the net monthly income of both parties,(2) health insurance, (3) day care expenses, and (4) the time sharing arrangement.  A computer program calculates the support using the above figures.  As such it is not possible to state whether $350 is an appropriate amount. You can find information about the child support guidelines online.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters