QUESTION

I’d like someone to review a marriage separation agreement

Asked on Jan 28th, 2024 on Divorce - Maryland
More details to this question:
My wife and I have been separated for 7 years and want to pursue an amicable divorce. Her attorney has drafted a MSA and has sent it to me. I’d like legal eyes to review it and potentially represent me if need be
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Bethesda, MD
Partner at Dodd Legal LLC
3 Awards
If  you haven't already hired an attorney please contact me (richard@dodd-legal.com) to discuss your request for a lawyer's review fo the separation agreement.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2024 at 7:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters