QUESTION

If a child fails a hearing screen am I required by law to have another test done?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
Right after delivery my son had a hearing test failed. Now at 4 months it’s obvious he can hear.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Get your child's doctor to tell you this is true and make a note of it in his file. That's all anyone cares about.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters